Team USA 2018

2018 Team USA: The skaters who will represent the U.S. at the 2018 Olympic Winter Games, Four Continents, World Junior Championships and the World Championships: 

2018 Olympic Winter Games

Ladies: Bradie Tennell, Mirai Nagasu, Karen Chen
Reserves: Ashley Wagner, Mariah Bell, Angela Wang

Men: Nathan Chen, Adam Rippon, Vincent Zhou
Reserves: Jason Brown, Ross Miner, Max Aaron

Pairs: Alexa Scimeca-Knierim and Christopher Knierim
Reserves: Tarah Kayne/Danny O’Shea, Deanna Stellato/Nathan Bartholomay, Ashley Cain/Timothy LeDuc

Ice Dance: Madison Hubbell/Zachary Donohue, Maia Shibutani/Alex Shibutani, Madison Chock/Evan Bates
Reserves: Kaitlin Hawayek/Jean-Luc Baker, Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter, Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons

2018 World Championships

Ladies: Karen ChenMirai NagasuBradie Tennell
Reserves: Ashley WagnerMariah BellAngela Wang

Men: Nathan Chen, Adam Rippon, Vincent Zhou
Reserves: Jason Brown, Ross Miner, Max Aaron

Pairs: Tarah Kayne/Danny O’Shea, Alexa Scimeca-Knierim/Christopher Knierim
Reserves: Deanna Stellato/Nathan Bartholomay, Ashley Cain/Timothy LeDuc, Haven Denney/Brandon Frazier

Ice Dance: Madison Hubbell/Zachary Donohue, Maia Shibutani/Alex Shibutani, Madison Chock/Evan Bates
Reserves: Kaitlin Hawayek/Jean-Luc Baker, Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter, Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons

2018 Four Continents Championships

Ladies: Starr Andrews, Mariah BellAshley Wagner
Reserves: Angela Wang, Amber GlennCourtney Hicks

Men: Jason Brown, Ross Miner, Max Aaron
Reserves: Grant Hochstein, Timothy Dolensky, Alexander Johnson

Pairs: Ashley Cain/Timothy LeDuc, Tarah Kayne/Danny O’Shea, Deanna Stellato/Nathan Bartholomay
Reserves: Haven Denney/Brandon Frazier, Marissa Castelli/Mervin Tran, Chelsea Liu/Brian Johnson

Ice Dance: Kaitlin Hawayek/Jean-Luc Baker, Lorraine McNamara/Quinn Carpenter, Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons
Reserves: Elliana Pogrebinsky/Alex Benoit, Karina Manta/Joseph Johnson, Julia Biechler/Damian Dodge

2018 World Junior Championships

Ladies: Starr Andrews, Ting Cui
Reserves (not ranked): Hanna Harrell, Tessa Hong, Emmy Ma

Men: Alexei Krasnozhon, Camden Pulkinen, Tomoki Hiwatashi
Reserves (not ranked): Maxim Naumov, Andrew Torgashev, Dinh Tran

Pairs: Sarah Feng/TJ Nyman, Audrey Lu/Misha Mitrofanov
Reserves: Laiken Lockley/Keenan Prochnow, Nadine Wang/Spencer Howe, Elli Kopmar/Jonah Barrett

Ice Dance: Christina Carreira/Anthony Ponomarenko, Caroline Green/Gordon Green, Chloe Lewis/Logan Bye
Reserves: Eliana Gropman/Ian Somerville, Avonlea Nguyen/Vadym Kolesnik, Emma Gunter/Caleb Wein

RELATED CONTENT:

Live From San Jose
Nathan Chen Dominant in San Jose
Bradie Tennell Captures 2018 US Crown
Knierims Twirl to Pairs Gold
US Men Bring Down the House

Tennell Sets Standard in Short Program
Knierims Lead Pairs Charge in Short Program
Bradie Tennell up For the Challenge